Custom image

Committee

SL. No.

COMMITTEE (2018-19)

NAME OF THE TEACHERS

01. CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

COORDINATORS ASSOCIATE COORDINATORS

MRS.PULAK SAXENA (PGT HINDI) MR.P.S.CHHETRI (P.E.T)
MR.RAMESH CHANDRA DUBEY (PGT HIST) MRS.PRACHI YADAV (TGT A.E)


HOUSE MASTERS HOUSE ASSOCIATES
SUBHASH

MRS.ARCHANA (TGT ENG) MRS.SUREKHA MISHRA (TGT HINDI)
MR.R.K.SAXENA (PGT MATHS)

MR.A.RAJPUT (PGT PHYSICS)
MRS.RICHA TRIVEDI (TGT SCIENCE)

TAGORE

MRS.RAMA DEVI GUPTA (PGT HINDI) MR.JITENDER CHOPRA (PGT ENG)
MR.MORDHWAJ (TGT MATHS)

MR.YASHWANT KUMAR (PGT PHYSICS)
MRS.RITU GARG (TGT S.ST)


ASHOKA
MRS.SANGEETA AGARWAL (TGT ENG) MR.D.SINGH (PGT ECO)
MRS.SHIKHA RANA (TGT MATHS)

MRS.RUPALI AGARWAL (TGT SCI)
MR.Y.D.ARYA (TGT SKT)


RAMAN

MR.S.K.GUPTA (TGT HINDI) MRS.NAMITA RANJAN (PGT CS)
MR.N.K.DIXIT (TGT MATHS)


MRS.RICHA JAIN (PGT CHEM)
MR.ANWAR HUSSAIN (PGT GEO)

DR.KALPANA SRIVASTAVA (TGT S.ST)
02. ACADEMIC COORDINATOR
VICE PRINCIPAL MR.A.RAJPUT (PGT PHY)

MRS.RICHA JAIN (PGT CHEM)
MR.ANWAR HUSSAIN (PGT GEO)
MR.RAMESH CHANDRA DUBEY (PGT HIST)
MR.S.K.GUPTA (TGT HINDI)
MRS.JYOTI BALA PAL (TGT ENG)

03. ADMISSION
MR.JITENDER CHOPRA (PGT ENG) MRS.RICHA JAIN (PGT CHEM)
MR.N.K.DIXIT (TGT MATHS)
MRS.RICHA TRIVEDI (TGT SCI.)
MR.L.M.ARYA (PRT MUSIC)



04. EXAMINATION (SR.SEC.)
(INTERNAL & EXTERNAL)
MR.PANKAJ AGARWAL (PGT BIO) MR.SAMANT GUPTA (LIBRARIAN)
MR.ANWAR HUSSAIN (PGT GEO) MR.N.K.DIXIT (TGT MATHS)
MR.JAMUNA PRASAD (SUB STAFF)

MR.CHANDRA PAL (SUB STAFF)

05. TIME TABLE
MR.YASHWANT KUMAR (PGT PHY) MR.SAMANT GUPTA (LIBRARIAN)
MR.MORDHWAJ (TGT MATHS)
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

06. PA SYSTEM
MR.RAVINDRA SINGH (TGT WE) MRS.PRACHI YADAV (TGT A.E)
MR.JAMUNA PRASAD (SUB STAFF)
MR.CHANDRA PAL (SUB STAFF)

07. DISCIPLINE
MR.P.S.CHHETRI (P.E.T) MR.ANWAR HUSSAIN (PGT GEO)

MR.R.K.SAXENA (PGT MATHS) MR.RAMESH CHANDRA DUBEY (PGT HIST)
MR.JITENDER CHOPRA (PGT ENG)
MR.MORDHWAJ (TGT MATHS)

MRS.RUPALI AGARWAL (TGT SCI)
YOGA INSTRUCTOR
GAMES COACH
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
08. GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING
MRS.RICHA JAIN (PGT CHEM) MR.JITENDER CHOPRA (PGT ENG)
MRS.RICHA TRIVEDI (TGT SCI)

MRS.RUPALI AGARWAL (TGT SCI)
MRS.SHALINI GOYAL (HM)
DR.SURABHI (PRT)

09. FURNITURE
MR.R.K.SAXENA (PGT MATHS) MR.MORDHWAJ (TGT MATHS)
MRS.SHIKHA RANA (TGT MATHS)
MR.RAJEEV GIRI (PRT)
MR.ASHA RAM (SUB STAFF)

10. PURCHASE COMMITTEE

MR.YASHWANT KUMAR (PGT PHY) MR.A.RAJPUT (PGT PHY)
MR.N.K.DIXIT (TGT MATHS)

MRS.JYOTI BALA PAL (TGT ENG)
MRS.SHALINI GOYAL (HM)

MRS.NEETA JOHRI (PRT)
MR.Y.P.TIWARI (UDC)

11. COMPUTER
MRS.NAMITA RANJAN (PGT CS) MR.YASHWANT KUMAR (PGT PHY)

MR.RAVINDRA SINGH (TGT WE)
MISS PREMA RAWAT (PRT)
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

12. E-CLASSROOM
MR.N.K.DIXIT (TGT MATHS) MRS.NAMITA RANJAN (PGT CS)
MRS.RICHA JAIN (PGT CHEM)
13. TEACHING AID
MRS.PULAK SAXENA (PGT HINDI) MR.D.SINGH (PGT ECO)
MRS.RITU GARG (TGT S.ST)
14. GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION
MR.PANKAJ AGARWAL (PGT BIO) MR.A.RAJPUT (PGT PHY)
MRS.RICHA TRIVEDI (TGT SCI)
MRS.RUPALI AGARWAL (TGT SCI)
MRS.PRACHI YADAV (TGT AE)
15. VIDYALAYA REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
MR.YASHWANT KUMAR (PGT PHY) MR.R.K.SAXENA (PGT MATHS)
MR.SAMANT GUPTA (LIBRARIAN)
MRS.SANGEETA AGARWAL (TGT ENG)
MR.RAJEEV GIRI (PRT)
MRS.NEETA JOHRI (PRT)